BILL

What one share of BILL Holdings holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

BILL is the intelligent finance platform trusted by nearly half a million businesses and their accountants to manage, move, and maximize their money. BILL powers businesses ranging from fast-moving startups to growing companies with complex operations.

BILL Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$16.55
Profit−$0.11
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.03
Free cash flow$4.13
Cash and investments$11.20
Debt$19.94
Book value$38.35

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2018$9.07−$1.01$0.18−$1.35—−$14.24
2019$13.90−$0.94$0.35−$0.86—−$12.59
2020$3.57−$0.70$0.26−$0.36—$8.86
2021$2.88−$1.19$0.23−$0.17—$26.77
2022$6.31−$3.21$0.05−$0.23—$38.61
2023$9.99−$2.11$0.07$1.70—$38.35
2024$12.16−$0.27$0.01$2.62—$38.77
2025$14.08−$0.07$0.04$3.33—$38.00
2026$16.55−$0.11$0.03$4.13—$38.35

Common questions about BILL Holdings

How much does one share of BILL Holdings earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, BILL Holdings lost $0.11 for each share on $16.55 of sales.

Does BILL Holdings pay a dividend?

BILL Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is BILL Holdings’s book value per share?

BILL Holdings’s book value is $38.35 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of BILL Holdings have?

Each share of BILL Holdings has $11.20 of cash and investments and $19.94 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is BILL Holdings’s free cash flow per share?

$4.13 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has BILL Holdings bought back shares?

BILL Holdings’s share count rose about 1296% from 2018 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.