BUUU

What one share of BUUU Group Limited holds

Services – Amusement and Recreation Services

BUUU Group Limited’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2025-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$0.42
Profit$0.05
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.00
Free cash flow$0.02
Dividends$0.03
Cash and investments$0.01
Book value$0.07

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2023$0.24$0.02$0.00$0.01—$0.03
2024$0.39$0.06$0.00$0.00—$0.08
2025$0.42$0.05$0.00$0.02—$0.07

Common questions about BUUU Group Limited

How much does one share of BUUU Group Limited earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of BUUU Group Limited earned $0.05 of profit on $0.42 of sales, keeping about 13¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does BUUU Group Limited pay a dividend?

Yes. BUUU Group Limited paid $0.03 per share in dividends over its latest fiscal year. That’s about 64¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is BUUU Group Limited’s book value per share?

BUUU Group Limited’s book value is $0.07 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of BUUU Group Limited have?

Each share of BUUU Group Limited has $0.01 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2025.

What is BUUU Group Limited’s free cash flow per share?

$0.02 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.