CCC

What one share of Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

Founded in 1980, CCC is a leading Software-as-a-Service (“SaaS”) and AI platform provider for the multi-trillion-dollar insurance economy powering operations for insurers, repairers, automakers, part suppliers, and more.

Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$1.74
Profit$0.07
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.10
Free cash flow$0.48
Cash and investments$0.20
Debt$2.16
Book value$3.02

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$1.22−$0.42$0.04$0.09—$2.74
2020$1.26−$0.03$0.06$0.15—$2.72
2021$1.27−$0.46$0.07$0.16—$3.07
2022$1.22$0.06$0.07$0.24—$3.29
2023$1.40−$0.15$0.09$0.32—$2.96
2024$1.47$0.04$0.08$0.36—$3.18
2025$1.60$0.00$0.09$0.39—$2.95

Common questions about Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings

How much does one share of Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings earned $0.07 of profit on $1.74 of sales, keeping about 4¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings pay a dividend?

Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings’s book value per share?

Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings’s book value is $3.02 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings have?

Each share of Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings has $0.20 of cash and investments and $2.16 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings’s free cash flow per share?

$0.48 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings bought back shares?

Ccc Intelligent Solutions Holdings’s share count rose about 31% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.