CCLD

What one share of CareCloud holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

CareCloud’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$3.02
Profit$0.07
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.09
Free cash flow$0.54
Cash and investments$0.32
Debt$0.02
Book value$0.41

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2013$2.05−$0.03$0.06$0.13—$0.02
2014$2.58−$0.64$0.16−$0.54—$1.47
2015$2.37−$0.50$0.04−$0.24—$1.45
2016$2.44−$0.95$0.05−$0.13—$0.70
2017$2.89−$0.69$0.06−$0.04—$1.76
2018$4.31−$0.59$0.09$0.49—$3.29
2019$5.33−$0.60$0.17$0.46—$3.50
2020$8.29−$1.79$0.20−$0.27—$7.57
2021$9.60−$0.77$0.20$0.72—$6.56
2022$9.19−$0.67$0.17$1.23—$6.68
2023$7.47−$4.11$0.20$0.79—$2.63
2024$6.86−$0.28$0.11$1.17—$3.06
2025$3.17$0.10$0.13$0.63—$1.40

Common questions about CareCloud

How much does one share of CareCloud earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of CareCloud earned $0.07 of profit on $3.02 of sales, keeping about 2¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does CareCloud pay a dividend?

CareCloud didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is CareCloud’s book value per share?

CareCloud’s book value is $0.41 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of CareCloud have?

Each share of CareCloud has $0.32 of cash and investments and $0.02 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is CareCloud’s free cash flow per share?

$0.54 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has CareCloud bought back shares?

CareCloud’s share count rose about 644% from 2013 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.