CCSI

What one share of Consensus Cloud Solutions holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc., together with its subsidiaries (“Consensus Cloud Solutions”, “Consensus”, the “Company”, “our”, “us” or “we”), is a provider of secure information delivery services.

Consensus Cloud Solutions’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$18.46
Profit$4.93
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.58
Free cash flow$6.02
Cash and investments$5.39
Debt$30.27
Book value$2.27

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$16.21$10.70$1.15$10.24—$23.42
2020$16.64$7.68$1.63$10.37—$56.40
2021$17.64$5.45$1.65$10.04—−$16.65
2022$18.16$3.64$1.51$2.66—−$12.82
2023$18.50$3.94$1.86$3.96—−$9.15
2024$18.08$4.61$1.73$4.56—−$4.07
2025$17.98$4.35$1.55$5.44—$0.73

Common questions about Consensus Cloud Solutions

How much does one share of Consensus Cloud Solutions earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Consensus Cloud Solutions earned $4.93 of profit on $18.46 of sales, keeping about 27¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Consensus Cloud Solutions pay a dividend?

Consensus Cloud Solutions didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Consensus Cloud Solutions’s book value per share?

Consensus Cloud Solutions’s book value is $2.27 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Consensus Cloud Solutions have?

Each share of Consensus Cloud Solutions has $5.39 of cash and investments and $30.27 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Consensus Cloud Solutions’s free cash flow per share?

$6.02 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Consensus Cloud Solutions’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $10.70 in 2019 to $4.35 in 2025, shrinking about 13.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.