CDLR

What one share of Cadeler holds

Deep Sea Foreign Transportation of Freight

The Cadeler Group is a leading offshore wind installation vessel contractor. The Cadeler Group is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark and currently operates 10 offshore jack-up wind installation vessels, with two new builds on order.

Cadeler’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$7.91
Profit$3.57
Capex (buildings and equipment)$15.76
Free cash flow−$10.73
Cash and investments$2.03
Debt$22.69
Book value$20.11

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2021$2.20$0.27$5.88−$4.79—$11.23
2022$2.74$0.91$5.77−$5.03—$11.71
2023$2.31$0.24$1.42−$0.07—$13.63
2024$3.10$0.81$7.68−$6.52—$14.56
2025$7.91$3.57$15.76−$10.73—$20.11

Common questions about Cadeler

How much does one share of Cadeler earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Cadeler earned $3.57 of profit on $7.91 of sales, keeping about 45¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Cadeler pay a dividend?

Cadeler didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Cadeler’s book value per share?

Cadeler’s book value is $20.11 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of Cadeler have?

Each share of Cadeler has $2.03 of cash and investments and $22.69 of debt, as of December 31, 2025.

What is Cadeler’s free cash flow per share?

−$10.73 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Cadeler’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.27 in 2021 to $3.57 in 2025, growing about 90.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Cadeler bought back shares?

Cadeler’s share count rose about 170% from 2021 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.