CRDO

What one share of Credo Technology Group Holding holds

Semiconductors and Related Devices

At Credo, our mission is to transform connectivity at scale through fast, reliable and energy-efficient system solutions. The Company’s highspeed copper and optical interconnect products deliver industry-leading power and performance at up to 1.6T to meet the ever-expanding data infrastructure demands of AI.

Credo Technology Group Holding’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-08-01; the balance sheet is as of 2026-08-01.

Per-share figures
Sales$8.34
Profit$2.82
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.32
Free cash flow$2.30
Cash and investments$2.49
Book value$14.53

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2020$0.75$0.00$0.12−$0.27—−$0.13
2021$0.85−$0.40$0.09−$0.70—−$0.81
2022$1.20−$0.25$0.20−$0.55—$2.31
2023$1.26−$0.11$0.15−$0.32—$2.34
2024$1.24−$0.18$0.10$0.11—$3.29
2025$2.41$0.29$0.20$0.16—$3.98
2026$7.09$2.51$0.30$2.16—$11.13

Common questions about Credo Technology Group Holding

How much does one share of Credo Technology Group Holding earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Credo Technology Group Holding earned $2.82 of profit on $8.34 of sales, keeping about 34¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Credo Technology Group Holding pay a dividend?

Credo Technology Group Holding didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Credo Technology Group Holding’s book value per share?

Credo Technology Group Holding’s book value is $14.53 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of August 1, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Credo Technology Group Holding have?

Each share of Credo Technology Group Holding has $2.49 of cash and investments, as of August 1, 2026.

What is Credo Technology Group Holding’s free cash flow per share?

$2.30 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Credo Technology Group Holding bought back shares?

Credo Technology Group Holding’s share count rose about 162% from 2020 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.