DOUG

What one share of Douglas Elliman holds

Real Estate Agents and Managers (For Others)

Douglas Elliman Inc. is a holding company that, through its subsidiaries, is engaged in the real estate services business.

Douglas Elliman’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$11.81
Profit$0.28
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.02
Free cash flow−$0.22
Cash and investments$1.16
Debt$0.00
Book value$1.84

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$10.09$0.11$0.10−$0.01—$2.63
2020$9.96−$0.60$0.08$0.33—$2.01
2021$16.58$1.21$0.05$1.52—$3.45
2022$14.13−$0.08$0.10−$0.29$0.20$3.32
2023$11.62−$0.52$0.07−$0.44$0.05$2.65
2024$11.92−$0.91$0.07−$0.38—$1.83
2025$12.21$0.17$0.04−$0.20—$2.08

Common questions about Douglas Elliman

How much does one share of Douglas Elliman earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Douglas Elliman earned $0.28 of profit on $11.81 of sales, keeping about 2¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Douglas Elliman pay a dividend?

Douglas Elliman didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Douglas Elliman’s book value per share?

Douglas Elliman’s book value is $1.84 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Douglas Elliman have?

Each share of Douglas Elliman has $1.16 of cash and investments and $0.00 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Douglas Elliman’s free cash flow per share?

−$0.22 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Douglas Elliman’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.11 in 2019 to $0.17 in 2025, growing about 7.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Douglas Elliman bought back shares?

Douglas Elliman’s share count rose about 9% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.