DSNY

What one share of Destiny Media Technologies holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

Destiny Media Technologies Inc. was incorporated in August 1998 under the laws of the State of Colorado and the corporate jurisdiction was changed to Nevada effective October 8, 2014.

Destiny Media Technologies’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-05-31; the balance sheet is as of 2026-05-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$0.46
Profit−$0.11
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.00
Free cash flow$0.03
Cash and investments$0.14
Book value$0.18

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2012—$0.05$0.02−$0.02—$0.31
2015—−$0.15$0.03−$0.04—$0.10
2018$0.33$0.06$0.01$0.09—$0.23
2019$0.35$0.06$0.01$0.06—$0.28
2020$0.36$0.02$0.01$0.02—$0.27
2021$0.40$0.04$0.00$0.05—$0.30
2022$0.40$0.01$0.03−$0.00—$0.31
2023$0.40$0.03$0.06$0.01—$0.34
2024$0.44$0.01$0.00$0.04—$0.33
2025$0.47−$0.07$0.00$0.00—$0.25

Common questions about Destiny Media Technologies

How much does one share of Destiny Media Technologies earn?

Over the last 12 months, Destiny Media Technologies lost $0.11 for each share on $0.46 of sales.

Does Destiny Media Technologies pay a dividend?

Destiny Media Technologies didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Destiny Media Technologies’s book value per share?

Destiny Media Technologies’s book value is $0.18 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of May 31, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Destiny Media Technologies have?

Each share of Destiny Media Technologies has $0.14 of cash and investments, as of May 31, 2026.

What is Destiny Media Technologies’s free cash flow per share?

$0.03 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Destiny Media Technologies bought back shares?

Destiny Media Technologies’s share count fell about 7% from 2012 to 2025. Through buybacks, each remaining share owns a bigger slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.