DV

What one share of DoubleVerify Holdings holds

Services – Computer Programming, Data Processing, Etc.

We are one of the industry’s leading media effectiveness platforms that leverages artificial intelligence (“AI”) to drive superior outcomes for global brands. By creating more effective, transparent ad transactions, we make the digital advertising ecosystem stronger, safer and more secure, thereby preserving the fair value exchange between buyers and sellers of digital media.

DoubleVerify Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$4.71
Profit$0.36
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.27
Free cash flow$0.98
Cash and investments$1.36
Book value$7.06

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$1.28$0.16$0.04$0.16—$2.28
2020$1.68$0.14$0.07$0.08—$3.33
2021$2.08$0.18$0.06$0.46—$4.92
2022$2.65$0.25$0.23$0.32—$5.30
2023$3.30$0.41$0.10$0.59—$6.28
2024$3.75$0.32$0.16$0.76—$6.49
2025$4.49$0.30$0.23$1.04—$6.99

Common questions about DoubleVerify Holdings

How much does one share of DoubleVerify Holdings earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of DoubleVerify Holdings earned $0.36 of profit on $4.71 of sales, keeping about 8¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does DoubleVerify Holdings pay a dividend?

DoubleVerify Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is DoubleVerify Holdings’s book value per share?

DoubleVerify Holdings’s book value is $7.06 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of DoubleVerify Holdings have?

Each share of DoubleVerify Holdings has $1.36 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is DoubleVerify Holdings’s free cash flow per share?

$0.98 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has DoubleVerify Holdings’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.16 in 2019 to $0.30 in 2025, growing about 11.0% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has DoubleVerify Holdings bought back shares?

DoubleVerify Holdings’s share count rose about 17% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.