ENPH

What one share of Enphase Energy holds

Semiconductors and Related Devices

We are a global energy technology company originally founded in March 2006. We deliver smart, easy-to-use solutions that manage solar generation, storage and communication on one platform. Our intelligent microinverters work with virtually every solar panel made, and when paired with our smart technology, result in one of the industry’s best-performing clean energy systems.

Enphase Energy’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-03-31; the balance sheet is as of 2026-03-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$10.47
Profit$1.01
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.34
Free cash flow$1.09
Cash and investments$7.06
Debt$4.34
Book value$8.36

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2010$82.00−$28.96$4.34−$28.08—$51.17
2011$119.14−$25.73$11.68−$11.98—$8.23
2012$7.05−$1.24$0.42−$1.87—$1.39
2013$5.59−$0.62$0.15−$0.17—$0.95
2014$8.02−$0.19$0.31$0.26—$1.07
2015$8.00−$0.49$0.28−$0.75—$0.90
2016$6.39−$1.34$0.24−$0.89—$0.02
2017$3.45−$0.54$0.05−$0.39—−$0.11
2018$3.17−$0.12$0.04$0.12—$0.07
2019$4.74$1.22$0.11$0.94—$2.21
2020$5.46$0.94$0.14$1.38—$3.75
2021$9.67$1.02$0.37$2.10—$3.21
2022$16.14$2.75$0.32$4.84—$6.05
2023$15.99$3.06$0.77$4.09—$7.25
2024$9.50$0.76$0.24$3.43—$6.29
2025$10.92$1.28$0.30$0.71—$8.29

Common questions about Enphase Energy

How much does one share of Enphase Energy earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Enphase Energy earned $1.01 of profit on $10.47 of sales, keeping about 10¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Enphase Energy pay a dividend?

Enphase Energy didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Enphase Energy’s book value per share?

Enphase Energy’s book value is $8.36 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of March 31, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Enphase Energy have?

Each share of Enphase Energy has $7.06 of cash and investments and $4.34 of debt, as of March 31, 2026.

What is Enphase Energy’s free cash flow per share?

$1.09 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Enphase Energy bought back shares?

Enphase Energy’s share count rose about 17837% from 2010 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.