FIG

What one share of Figma holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

Every day, billions of people around the world use apps, websites, and other digital experiences that are made in Figma. Behind each of these products is a team responsible for bringing them to life.

Figma’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$2.65
Profit−$3.16
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.04
Free cash flow$0.48
Cash and investments$3.16
Book value$2.80

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2023$2.70$1.62$0.02$5.57—$6.19
2024$3.83−$3.74$0.01−$0.33—$5.08
2025$3.13−$3.71$0.01$0.73—$4.48

Common questions about Figma

How much does one share of Figma earn?

Over the last 12 months, Figma lost $3.16 for each share on $2.65 of sales.

Does Figma pay a dividend?

Figma didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Figma’s book value per share?

Figma’s book value is $2.80 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Figma have?

Each share of Figma has $3.16 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Figma’s free cash flow per share?

$0.48 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.