HUBS

What one share of HubSpot holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

We provide an agentic customer platform that helps marketing, sales, and customer service teams drive business growth.

HubSpot’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$65.36
Profit$2.78
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.12
Free cash flow$15.11
Cash and investments$19.30
Book value$33.36

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2012$10.98−$4.01———−$13.45
2013$15.18−$6.71$0.85−$4.73—−$17.59
2014$10.02−$4.20$0.63−$1.71——
2015$5.48−$1.39$0.25−$0.27—$3.55
2016$7.70−$1.29$0.45$0.10—$3.32
2017$10.20−$1.08$0.55$0.80—$5.61
2018$13.31−$1.66$0.58$1.62—$6.22
2019$16.06−$1.28$0.96$1.87—$15.13
2020$19.73−$1.90$0.83$1.15—$16.54
2021$27.74−$1.66$0.61$4.48—$18.38
2022$36.01−$2.23$0.78$4.90—$20.21
2023$43.51−$3.30$0.68$6.36—$26.45
2024$50.71$0.09$0.73$10.82—$36.86
2025$58.87$0.86$1.00$13.30—$39.32

Common questions about HubSpot

How much does one share of HubSpot earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of HubSpot earned $2.78 of profit on $65.36 of sales, keeping about 4¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does HubSpot pay a dividend?

HubSpot didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is HubSpot’s book value per share?

HubSpot’s book value is $33.36 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of HubSpot have?

Each share of HubSpot has $19.30 of cash and investments, as of June 30, 2026.

What is HubSpot’s free cash flow per share?

$15.11 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has HubSpot bought back shares?

HubSpot’s share count rose about 1032% from 2012 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.