PBH

What one share of Prestige Consumer Healthcare holds

Pharmaceutical Preparations

We formed as a Delaware corporation in 1996 and are engaged in the development, manufacturing, marketing, sales and distribution of well-recognized, brand name, over-the-counter (“OTC”) health and personal care products to mass merchandisers, drug/drug wholesale, food, dollar, convenience and club stores and e-commerce channels in North America (the United States and Canada) and in Australia and certain other international markets.

Prestige Consumer Healthcare’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$22.94
Profit$3.57
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.29
Free cash flow$4.89
Cash and investments$1.88
Debt$43.01
Book value$40.46

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2010$5.84$0.64$0.01$1.17—$6.58
2011$6.68$0.58$0.01$1.71—$7.22
2012$8.69$0.73$0.01$1.32—$8.04
2013$11.99$1.27$0.20$2.48—$9.35
2014$11.38$1.39$0.05$2.08—$10.87
2015$13.55$1.49$0.12$2.85—$12.00
2016$15.17$1.88$0.07$3.25—$14.11
2017$16.53$1.30$0.06$2.73—$15.53
2018$19.45$6.34$0.23$3.69—$22.22
2019$18.74−$0.69$0.20$3.43—$21.16
2020$18.83$2.78$0.28$3.96—$23.38
2021$18.64$3.25$0.44$4.22—$27.21
2022$21.38$4.04$0.19$4.92—$31.38
2023$22.60−$1.65$0.16$4.45—$29.12
2024$22.43$4.17$0.19$4.77—$33.22
2025$22.72$4.29$0.16$4.86—$37.06
2026$22.35$3.91$0.23$5.06—$39.89

Common questions about Prestige Consumer Healthcare

How much does one share of Prestige Consumer Healthcare earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Prestige Consumer Healthcare earned $3.57 of profit on $22.94 of sales, keeping about 16¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Prestige Consumer Healthcare pay a dividend?

Prestige Consumer Healthcare didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Prestige Consumer Healthcare’s book value per share?

Prestige Consumer Healthcare’s book value is $40.46 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Prestige Consumer Healthcare have?

Each share of Prestige Consumer Healthcare has $1.88 of cash and investments and $43.01 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Prestige Consumer Healthcare’s free cash flow per share?

$4.89 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Prestige Consumer Healthcare’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.64 in 2010 to $3.91 in 2026, growing about 12.0% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.