PVH

What one share of Pvh holds

Men's and Boys' Furnishgs, Work Clothg, and Allied Garments

Our fiscal years are based on the 52-53 week period ending on the Sunday closest to February 1 and are designated by the calendar year in which the fiscal year commences. References to a year are to our fiscal year, unless the context requires otherwise.

Pvh’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-08-02; the balance sheet is as of 2026-08-02.

Per-share figures
Sales$191.83
Profit−$3.63
Capex (buildings and equipment)$3.44
Free cash flow$15.37
Cash and investments$20.94
Debt$48.73
Book value$103.87

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2009$47.79$1.76$1.69$2.91—$19.16
2010$45.68$3.08$0.45$3.63$0.15$22.51
2011$68.82$0.81$1.50$3.83$0.15$36.42
2012$80.78$3.78$2.33$4.40$0.15$39.90
2013$81.77$5.87$2.85$4.86$0.15$44.61
2014$99.11$1.74$2.87$2.12$0.19$52.76
2015$98.93$5.27$3.07$6.40$0.19$52.89
2016$96.51$6.89$3.17$7.72$0.19$55.86
2017$101.40$6.79$3.05$8.11$0.15$61.16
2018$113.42$6.84$4.56$3.64$0.15$71.73
2019$124.93$9.66$4.91$6.12$0.15$77.29
2020$132.83$5.59$4.63$9.05$0.15$80.39
2021$100.18−$15.96$3.18$6.62$0.04$66.47
2022$127.33$13.24$3.73$11.17$0.04$77.17
2023$136.32$3.03$4.38−$3.79$0.15$79.94
2024$149.40$10.76$3.97$11.75$0.15$88.82
2025$152.61$10.56$2.80$10.27$0.15$96.54
2026$184.54$0.52$2.93$11.10$0.15$104.62

Common questions about Pvh

How much does one share of Pvh earn?

Over the last 12 months, Pvh lost $3.63 for each share on $191.83 of sales.

Does Pvh pay a dividend?

Pvh didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Pvh’s book value per share?

Pvh’s book value is $103.87 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of August 2, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Pvh have?

Each share of Pvh has $20.94 of cash and investments and $48.73 of debt, as of August 2, 2026.

What is Pvh’s free cash flow per share?

$15.37 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Pvh’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $1.76 in 2009 to $0.52 in 2026, shrinking about 6.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Pvh bought back shares?

Pvh’s share count fell about 7% from 2009 to 2026. Through buybacks, each remaining share owns a bigger slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.