S

What one share of Sentinelone holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

Cybersecurity is indispensable to our digital way of life, with millions of cyberattacks resulting in trillions of dollars in damages. We are in the midst of a generational shift in cybersecurity, ushered in by the ongoing digital transformation of the enterprise and the rise of AI.

Sentinelone’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-07-31; the balance sheet is as of 2026-07-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$3.28
Profit−$1.02
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.00
Free cash flow$0.17
Cash and investments$0.59
Book value$4.24

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2020$1.42−$2.34$0.03−$1.39—−$6.85
2021$2.62−$3.31$0.09−$1.97—−$9.03
2022$1.18−$1.56$0.02−$0.57—$9.48
2023$1.52−$1.36$0.02−$0.71—$5.96
2024$2.11−$1.15$0.00−$0.24—$5.40
2025$2.61−$0.92$0.01$0.10—$5.30
2026$3.03−$1.37$0.00$0.23—$4.35

Common questions about Sentinelone

How much does one share of Sentinelone earn?

Over the last 12 months, Sentinelone lost $1.02 for each share on $3.28 of sales.

Does Sentinelone pay a dividend?

Sentinelone didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Sentinelone’s book value per share?

Sentinelone’s book value is $4.24 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of July 31, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Sentinelone have?

Each share of Sentinelone has $0.59 of cash and investments, as of July 31, 2026.

What is Sentinelone’s free cash flow per share?

$0.17 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Sentinelone bought back shares?

Sentinelone’s share count rose about 909% from 2020 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.