SFIX

What one share of Stitch Fix holds

Retail – Catalog and Mail – Order Houses

Stitch Fix is the leading online personal styling service that helps people discover the styles they will love that fit perfectly so they always look - and feel - their best.

Stitch Fix’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2026-08-01; the balance sheet is as of 2026-08-01.

Per-share figures
Sales$10.04
Profit−$0.09
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.14
Free cash flow$0.15
Cash and investments$0.71
Book value$1.46

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2016$26.19$0.34$0.55$1.07—$2.20
2017$39.13−$0.02$0.69$0.86—$2.31
2018$15.09$0.34$0.20$0.68—$4.15
2019$15.22$0.36$0.30$0.46—$3.96
2020$16.72−$0.66$0.29$0.12—$3.92
2021$19.83−$0.08$0.33−$0.48—$4.35
2022$18.55−$1.90$0.41$0.28—$2.97
2023$13.89−$1.50$0.16$0.47—$2.16
2024$11.13−$1.07$0.12$0.12—$1.56
2025$9.84−$0.22$0.13$0.07—$1.58
2026$10.04−$0.09$0.14$0.15—$1.46

Common questions about Stitch Fix

How much does one share of Stitch Fix earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, Stitch Fix lost $0.09 for each share on $10.04 of sales.

Does Stitch Fix pay a dividend?

Stitch Fix didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Stitch Fix’s book value per share?

Stitch Fix’s book value is $1.46 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of August 1, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Stitch Fix have?

Each share of Stitch Fix has $0.71 of cash and investments, as of August 1, 2026.

What is Stitch Fix’s free cash flow per share?

$0.15 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Stitch Fix bought back shares?

Stitch Fix’s share count rose about 381% from 2016 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.