SITM

What one share of SiTime holds

Semiconductors and Related Devices

The ability to accurately measure and reference time has been essential to humankind’s greatest inventions and technological advances. Timing technology has continued to evolve over centuries, underpinning broader technological evolution and is the heartbeat of digital electronic systems.

SiTime’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$17.51
Profit$0.53
Capex (buildings and equipment)$1.62
Free cash flow$3.16
Cash and investments$72.46
Debt$49.70
Book value$38.66

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2018$8.52−$0.93$0.23−$0.34—$1.10
2019$7.96−$0.63$0.14$0.56—$4.15
2020$7.23−$0.58$0.38$0.65—$6.41
2021$10.35$1.53$1.46$1.33—$30.37
2022$12.51$1.03$1.40$0.35—$32.65
2023$6.49−$3.63$0.40−$0.04—$31.20
2024$8.77−$4.05$1.57−$0.56—$29.65
2025$13.08−$1.72$2.08$1.41—$43.96

Common questions about SiTime

How much does one share of SiTime earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of SiTime earned $0.53 of profit on $17.51 of sales, keeping about 3¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does SiTime pay a dividend?

SiTime didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is SiTime’s book value per share?

SiTime’s book value is $38.66 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of SiTime have?

Each share of SiTime has $72.46 of cash and investments and $49.70 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is SiTime’s free cash flow per share?

$3.16 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has SiTime bought back shares?

SiTime’s share count rose about 150% from 2018 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.