TEAM

What one share of Atlassian holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

Atlassian’s team collaboration software enables organizations to connect all teams through a system of work that unlocks productivity at scale.

Atlassian’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$25.26
Profit−$0.21
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.13
Free cash flow$5.07
Cash and investments$4.76
Debt$3.80
Book value$4.07

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2016$2.36$0.02$0.18$0.49—$4.02
2017$2.79−$0.17———$4.06
2018$3.78−$0.49$0.13$1.22—$3.92
2019$5.07−$2.67$0.19$1.77—$2.37
2020$6.59−$1.43$0.15$2.20—$2.31
2021$8.37−$2.32$0.13$3.04—$1.25
2022$11.06−$2.05$0.28$2.96—$1.29
2023$13.79−$1.90$0.10$3.29—$2.55
2024$16.82−$1.16$0.13$5.46—$3.99
2025$19.92−$0.98$0.17$5.41—$5.14
2026$25.26−$0.21$0.13$5.07—$4.07

Common questions about Atlassian

How much does one share of Atlassian earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, Atlassian lost $0.21 for each share on $25.26 of sales.

Does Atlassian pay a dividend?

Atlassian didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Atlassian’s book value per share?

Atlassian’s book value is $4.07 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Atlassian have?

Each share of Atlassian has $4.76 of cash and investments and $3.80 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Atlassian’s free cash flow per share?

$5.07 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Atlassian bought back shares?

Atlassian’s share count rose about 34% from 2016 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.