TUYA

What one share of Tuya holds

Services – Prepackaged Software

Tuya’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$0.52
Profit$0.09
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.01
Free cash flow$0.12
Dividends$0.11
Cash and investments$1.46
Book value$1.67

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$0.48−$0.33$0.01−$0.27—−$0.50
2020$0.81−$0.30$0.01−$0.24—−$0.74
2021$0.62−$0.36$0.01−$0.27—$2.28
2022$0.38−$0.26$0.00−$0.13—$1.74
2023$0.41−$0.11$0.00$0.06—$1.75
2024$0.51$0.01$0.01$0.13—$1.76
2025$0.52$0.09$0.01$0.12—$1.67

Common questions about Tuya

How much does one share of Tuya earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Tuya earned $0.09 of profit on $0.52 of sales, keeping about 18¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Tuya pay a dividend?

Yes. Tuya paid $0.11 per share in dividends over its latest fiscal year. That’s about 121¢ of each $1 of profit (payout ratio).

What is Tuya’s book value per share?

Tuya’s book value is $1.67 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of Tuya have?

Each share of Tuya has $1.46 of cash and investments, as of December 31, 2025.

What is Tuya’s free cash flow per share?

$0.12 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Tuya bought back shares?

Tuya’s share count rose about 177% from 2019 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.