VSA

What one share of VisionSys AI holds

Services – Educational Services

In 2024, the Company completed the disposal of its professional education business through contractual arrangements and equity transfer agreements (the “Divestiture 2024”).

VisionSys AI’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2025-12-31; the balance sheet is as of 2025-12-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$0.19
Profit$308.48
Capex (buildings and equipment)$13.69
Free cash flow−$47.44
Cash and investments$10.14
Book value$18.95

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2014—$109.03$41.11$107.82—$859.76
2015—$121.10$67.72$167.82—$827.11
2016—$144.34$243.83$72.81—$916.22
2017—−$0.10$115.40$81.03—$858.06
2018—−$407.04———$378.40
2019—−$702.66———−$271.12
2023—$5.85———−$978.94
2024—−$407.36———−$1,234
2025$0.19$308.48$13.69−$47.44—$18.95

Common questions about VisionSys AI

How much does one share of VisionSys AI earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of VisionSys AI earned $308.48 of profit on $0.19 of sales, keeping about 165404¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does VisionSys AI pay a dividend?

VisionSys AI didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is VisionSys AI’s book value per share?

VisionSys AI’s book value is $18.95 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of December 31, 2025.

How much cash and debt does each share of VisionSys AI have?

Each share of VisionSys AI has $10.14 of cash and investments, as of December 31, 2025.

What is VisionSys AI’s free cash flow per share?

−$47.44 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has VisionSys AI’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $109.03 in 2014 to $308.48 in 2025, growing about 9.9% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has VisionSys AI bought back shares?

VisionSys AI’s share count rose about 306% from 2014 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.