BWB

What one share of Bridgewater Bancshares holds

State Commercial Banks

Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. (the “Company”) is a Minnesota corporation and financial holding company with one wholly-owned subsidiary: Bridgewater Bank (the “Bank”). The Bank has two wholly-owned subsidiaries: BWB Holdings, LLC, which was formed for the purpose of holding repossessed property; and Bridgewater Investment Management, Inc., which was formed for the purposes of holding certain municipal securities and engaging in municipal lending activities.

Bridgewater Bancshares’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the last 12 months to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$5.70
Profit$1.84
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.23
Free cash flow$1.28
Cash and investments$6.09
Debt$0.49
Book value$17.27

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2016$1.97$0.58$0.10$0.56—$5.17
2017$2.27$0.68$0.05$0.95—$5.57
2018$2.29$0.91$0.13$0.87—$7.34
2019$2.60$1.05$0.52$0.80—$8.45
2020$3.22$0.93$0.85−$0.06—$9.43
2021$3.96$1.54$0.03$1.85—$11.09
2022$4.75$1.72$0.06$2.91—$11.80
2023$3.94$1.27$0.10$0.96—$12.94
2024$3.92$1.03$0.15$1.51—$14.21
2025$5.09$1.49$0.21$0.78—$16.23

Common questions about Bridgewater Bancshares

How much does one share of Bridgewater Bancshares earn?

Over the last 12 months, each share of Bridgewater Bancshares earned $1.84 of profit on $5.70 of sales, keeping about 32¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Bridgewater Bancshares pay a dividend?

Bridgewater Bancshares didn’t pay a dividend over the last 12 months, according to its SEC filings.

What is Bridgewater Bancshares’s book value per share?

Bridgewater Bancshares’s book value is $17.27 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Bridgewater Bancshares have?

Each share of Bridgewater Bancshares has $6.09 of cash and investments and $0.49 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Bridgewater Bancshares’s free cash flow per share?

$1.28 per share over the last 12 months. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Bridgewater Bancshares’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.58 in 2016 to $1.49 in 2025, growing about 11.0% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Bridgewater Bancshares bought back shares?

Bridgewater Bancshares’s share count rose about 24% from 2016 to 2025. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.