RECT

What one share of Rectitude Holdings holds

Cutlery, Handtools and General Hardware

Our business is principally involved in the provision of safety equipment, encompassing essential items such as (i) personal protective clothing, hand gloves, safety footwear, and personal fall arrest systems

Rectitude Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2026-03-31; the balance sheet is as of 2026-03-31.

Per-share figures
Sales$2.74
Profit$0.19
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.01
Free cash flow−$0.13
Cash and investments$0.32
Debt$0.26
Book value$1.50

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2022$1.77$0.12$0.01$0.07—$0.56
2023$2.19$0.23$0.00$0.21—$0.68
2024$2.46$0.20$0.01$0.24—$0.87
2025$2.33$0.12$0.03−$0.02—$1.27
2026$2.74$0.19$0.01−$0.13—$1.50

Common questions about Rectitude Holdings

How much does one share of Rectitude Holdings earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Rectitude Holdings earned $0.19 of profit on $2.74 of sales, keeping about 7¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Rectitude Holdings pay a dividend?

Rectitude Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Rectitude Holdings’s book value per share?

Rectitude Holdings’s book value is $1.50 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of March 31, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Rectitude Holdings have?

Each share of Rectitude Holdings has $0.32 of cash and investments and $0.26 of debt, as of March 31, 2026.

What is Rectitude Holdings’s free cash flow per share?

−$0.13 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

How has Rectitude Holdings’s profit per share changed over time?

Profit per share went from $0.12 in 2022 to $0.19 in 2026, growing about 11.8% a year (adjusted for stock splits).

Has Rectitude Holdings bought back shares?

Rectitude Holdings’s share count rose about 16% from 2022 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.