AFRM

What one share of Affirm Holdings holds

Personal Credit Institutions

Affirm was founded in 2012 with a mission to deliver honest financial products that improve lives. We are building the next generation payment network. We believe that by using modern technology, strong engineering talent, and a mission-driven approach, we can reinvent payments and commerce.

Affirm Holdings’s numbers from its SEC filings, divided by its shares. Results cover the latest fiscal year to 2026-06-30; the balance sheet is as of 2026-06-30.

Per-share figures
Sales$12.21
Profit$5.53
Capex (buildings and equipment)$0.68
Free cash flow$2.85
Cash and investments$4.86
Debt$29.22
Book value$16.36

Per share by fiscal year

YearSalesProfitCapexFree cashDividendsBook value
2019$5.58−$2.84$0.41−$2.26—−$5.56
2020$10.65−$2.63$0.44−$1.93—−$7.70
2021$5.47−$2.94$0.13−$1.34—$16.26
2022$4.79−$2.51$0.31−$0.88—$9.29
2023$5.38−$3.34$0.41−$0.37—$8.58
2024$7.50−$1.67$0.51$0.94—$8.82
2025$9.46$0.15$0.56$1.76—$9.51
2026$12.21$5.53$0.68$2.85—$16.36

Common questions about Affirm Holdings

How much does one share of Affirm Holdings earn?

Over its latest fiscal year, each share of Affirm Holdings earned $5.53 of profit on $12.21 of sales, keeping about 45¢ of every $1 (profit margin).

Does Affirm Holdings pay a dividend?

Affirm Holdings didn’t pay a dividend over its latest fiscal year, according to its SEC filings.

What is Affirm Holdings’s book value per share?

Affirm Holdings’s book value is $16.36 per share: what would be left for each share if it sold everything at the values on its books and paid every debt, as of June 30, 2026.

How much cash and debt does each share of Affirm Holdings have?

Each share of Affirm Holdings has $4.86 of cash and investments and $29.22 of debt, as of June 30, 2026.

What is Affirm Holdings’s free cash flow per share?

$2.85 per share over its latest fiscal year. Free cash flow is the cash left over after spending on buildings and equipment.

Has Affirm Holdings bought back shares?

Affirm Holdings’s share count rose about 637% from 2019 to 2026. That dilution means each share owns a smaller slice of the company.

From its SEC filings. For education only, not investment advice. New to these words? See the StockSlicer glossary.